slider1 slider2 slider3 slider4 slider5 slider6 slider7 slider8 slider9 slider10 slider9 slider10 slider2 slider8 slider3 slider1 slider4 slider5 slider6 slider7

Summer Schedule 2017

CLICK BELOW FOR OUR VARIOUS SUMMER PROGRAMS

SUMMER CAMP BROCHURE

SUMMER DANCE INTENSIVE BROCHURE

BALLET INTENSIVE BROCHURE

SUMMER TEACHER BIOS- NEW INSTRUCTOR EDEN WEINSTEIN

(more info about classes and teachers can be viewed below)

Monday August 7th 

 

       Studio B

Studio C

Studio D

 

4:30-5:30
Youth Level Hip Hop
Morgan Hammerstone

5:30-6:30
Hip Hop Intermediate
Morgan Hammerstone

6:30-7:30
Hip Hop Pre Teen I/II/III
Morgan Hammerstone

7:30-8:30
Beginner Tricks & Acro
Morgan Hammerstone

4:30-5:30 
Intermediate Tap Technique
Arenda Pagats

5:30-6:30
Advanced Core & Conditioning
Arenda Pagats

6:30-7:30
Hip Hop JR/SR
Arenda Pagats 

7:30-8:30
Performance Company Leaps & Turns
Arenda Pagats 

8:30-9:30
Stretch & Strengthening
Arenda Pagats

4:30-5:30
Ballet Extended III/IV
Carol Sarik

5:30-6:30
Ballet Extended I/II
Carol Sarik

6:00-7:30
Foot Exercises
Carol Sarik

7:30-9:00 
Ballet JR/SR
Carol Sarik

 


Tuesday August 8th

 

Studio B

Studio C

Studio D

 

4:00-5:00
Broadway Intermediate
Mary Jo Moninghoff

5:00-6:00
Youth Level Broadway
Mary Jo Moninghoff

6:00-7:00
Broadway Pre Teen I/II/III
Mary Jo Moninghoff

7:00-8:00
Broadway JR/SR
Mary Jo Moninghoff

 

 

5:00-6:00
Modern Intermediate
Jackie Moyer

6:00-7:00
Modern JR/SR
Jackie Moyer

7:00-8:00
Intro to Modern
Jackie Moyer


4:00-5:00
Pixie Ballet
Carol Sarik

5:00-6:00
Stretch Class
Carol Sarik

6:00-7:00
Pointe II & Up

Carol Sarik

7:00-9:00
Ballet Extended IV/V

Carol Sarik


Wednesday August 9th

 

Studio B

Studio C

Studio D

 

4:30-5:30
Beginner Tricks & Acro
Morgan Hammerstone

5:30-6:30
Hip Hop Intermediate
Morgan Hammerstone

6:30-7:30
Hip Hop Pre Teen I/II/III
Morgan Hammerstone

7:30-8:30
Jazz Pre Teen I/II/III
Morgan Hammerstone

4:30-5:30
Tap Improv
Arenda Pagats

5:30-6:30
Jazz JR/SR
Arenda Pagats

6:30-7:30
Hip Hop JR/SR
Arenda Pagats

7:30-8:30
Jazz Intermediate
Arenda Pagats

8:30-9:30
Intermediate/Advanced Tricks & Acro
Arenda Pagats

4:30-5:30 
Ballet Extended III/IV
Carol Sarik

5:30-6:30
Ballet Extended I/II
Carol Sarik

6:30-7:30
Foot Exercises
Carol Sarik

7:30-9:00 
Ballet JR/SR
Carol Sarik


Thursday August 10th

 

Studio B

Studio C

      Studio D

 

4:00-5:00
Lyrical Intermediate
Mary Jo Moninghoff

5:00-6:00
Youth Level Ballet, Tap & Jazz
Mary Jo Moninghoff

6:00-7:00
Lyrical Pre Teen I/II/III
Mary Jo Moninghoff

7:00-8:00
Lyrical JR/SR
Mary Jo Moninghoff 



5:00-6:00
Contemporary Intermediate
Jackie Moyer

6:00-7:00
Contemporary JR/SR
Jackie Moyer

7:00-8:00
Intro to Contemporary
Jackie Moyer

 

4:00-5:00
Pixie Ballet
Carol Sarik

5:00-6:00
Stretch Class
Carol Sarik

6:00-7:00
Pointe II & Up
Carol Sarik

7:00-9:00
Ballet Extended IV/V
Carol Sarik


 

 

 

 

Monday August 14th

 

Studio B

Studio C

      Studio D

 

4:30-5:30 
Youth Level Hip Hop
Eden Weinstein

5:30-6:30 
Hip Hop Intermediate

Eden Weinstein

6:30-7:30
Intro to Modern/Contemporary
Eden Weinstein

7:30-8:30
Hip Hop Pre Teen I/II/III
Eden Weinstein

 

 

4:30-5:30
Intermediate Tap Technique
Arenda Pagats

5:30-6:30
Advanced Core & Conditioning

Arenda Pagats

6:30-7:30
Hip Hop JR/SR
Arenda Pagats

7:30-8:30
Performance Company Leaps & Turns
Arenda Pagats

8:30-9:30
Stretch & Strengthening
Arenda Pagats

4:30-5:30 
Ballet Extended III/IV
Carol Sarik

5:30-6:30 
Ballet Extended I/II
Carol Sarik

6:30-7:30 
Foot Exercises
Carol Sarik

7:30-9:00 
Ballet JR/SR
Carol Sarik

 


Tuesday August 15th

 

Studio B


4:00-5:00
Broadway Intermediate
Mary Jo Moninghoff

5:00-6:00
Youth Level Broadway
Mary Jo Moninghoff

6:00-7:00
Broadway Pre Teen I/II/III
Mary Jo Moninghoff

7:00-8:00
Broadway JR/SR
Mary Jo Moninghoff

Studio C        


4:00-5:00
Beginner/Intermediate Improv
Melissa Zimmer

5:00-6:00
Modern Intermediate
Melissa Zimmer

6:00-7:00
Modern JR/SR
Melissa Zimmer

7:00-8:00
Modern Pre Teen I/II/III
Melissa Zimmer

Studio D


4:00-5:00
Pixie Ballet
Carol Sarik

5:00-6:00
Stretch Class
Carol Sarik

6:00-7:00
Pointe II & Up
Carol Sarik

7:00-9:00
Ballet Extended IV/V
Carol Sarik


Wednesday August 16th

 

 

 

 

Studio B

4:30-5:30
Jazz Pre Teen I/II/III

Melissa Zimmer

5:30-6:30
Contemporary Inermediate 

Melissa Zimmer

6:30-7:30
Contemporary JR/SR
Melissa Zimmer

7:30-8:30
Contemporary Pre Teen I/II/III
Melissa Zimmer

Studio C

4:30-5:30
Core & Conditioning

Arenda Pagats

5:30-6:30
Jazz JR/SR
Arenda Pagats

6:30-7:30
Jazz Intermediate

Arenda Pagats

7:30-8:30
Beginner Tricks & Acro
Arenda Pagats

8:30-9:30
Intermediate/Advanced Tricks & Acro
Arenda Pagats

Studio D

4:00-5:00
Ballet Extended III/IV
Carol Sarik

5:00-6:00
Ballet Extended I/II
Carol Sarik

6:00-7:30
Foot Exercises
Carol Sarik

7:30-9:00
Ballet JR/SR
Carol Sarik

 

 



 

 

Thursday August 17th 

 

Studio B

4:00-5:00
Hip Hop Intermediate
Eden Weinstein

5:00-6:00
Hip Hop Pre Teen I/II/III
Eden Weinstein

6:00-7:00
Intro to Modern/Contemporary
Eden Weinstein

7:00-8:00
Hip Hop JR/SR
Eden Weinstein

 

Studio C

4:00-5:00
Youth Level Ballet, Tap & Jazz
Mary Jo Moninghoff

5:00-6:00
Lyrical Intermediate
Mary Jo Moninghoff

6:00-7:00
Lyrical JR/SR

Mary Jo Moninghoff

7:00-8:00
Intro to Lyrical
Mary Jo Moninghoff

Studio D

4:00-5:00
Pixie Ballet 

Carol Sarik

5:00-6:00
Stretch Class 
Carol Sarik

6:00-7:00
Pointe II & Up
Carol Sarik

7:00-9:00
Ballet Extended IV/V
Carol Sarik